CURRENT PROMOTIONS


MID SEASON SALE

From 5th to 31st of March. On selected items. Not combinable with other offers and promotions.

MID SEASON SALE 20% OFF EXTRA 

Offer valid from March 11 to March 31, 2020. Only valid in outerwear articles 192414008, 192414001, 192414022 , 20141*, 201405008, 201405001 and knitwear articles 19221*, 20121* from MID SEASON SALE offer.



PRIVACY POLICY AND LEGAL ADVICE


I. PRIVACY POLICY
In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, and of The Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, informs you that the personal data provided by you through the website Encontromoda.com (hereinafter the website), They will be treated in the following terms:

Responsible for the treatment
The personal data collected through this website will be processed by ENCUENTRO MODAS, SLU, domiciled for the exercise of rights in Pol. Ind. Valle de Guimar, Manzana E, Parcela 2, s / n - 38509 Arafo (Santa Cruz De Tenerife) - Email: info@encuentromoda.com. Contact details of the data protection officer: MICROLAB HARD, S.L. - c / Santiago Rusiñol 8, 08750 Molins de Rei - Email: Encuentro@dpo.microlabhard.es

Purposes of the treatment
Keep you informed about our promotions, discounts and news, if you request us by registering to receive our newsletter.
Attend and manage the queries, comments and suggestions that you send us through the means enabled for this purpose on our website.
Manage your participation in present and future selection processes, when you send us your data (including your CV) for this purpose.
In order to obtain information on the use of the website, the number of pages visited, the number of visits, as well as the activity of visitors and their frequency of use are analyzed. For these purposes, the RESPONSIBLE uses statistical information prepared by the Internet Service Provider that does not allow the interested party to be identified at any time.

Legitimation
Consent. The personal data obtained through the forms on the website will be processed solely on the basis of the consent granted by the interested party, through the acceptance of the box provided for that purpose. This consent can be withdrawn at any time.

Legitimate interest of the responsible. The statistical information obtained from the website will be processed based on the legitimate interest of the person responsible. This information does not allow the user to be identified.

Recipients Personal data obtained through the website will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

Conservation
The personal data provided by the user to receive commercial communications will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion or withdraw their consent.
When the user submits his personal data to participate in the selection process of the RESPONSIBLE, the data will be processed to participate in these selection processes, and if he is not selected, his personal data will be kept for a period of two years in order to be able to count on your participation in future processes.
When the user sends his data to contact the RESPONSIBLE, to make queries or suggestions, the data will be kept as long as necessary for that purpose and responsibilities may arise from the treatment. Traffic data, statistics and web visits: the data will be kept for a period of three years.

Rights
You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation and opposition, by writing to info@encuentromoda.com or to our Data Protection Officer at gathering@dpo.microlabhard.es. In case of disagreement with the treatment, you also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

Child protection policy
Whoever provides the data through the forms on this website and accepts their treatment formally declares to be over 14 years of age.
Access and use of the portal is prohibited for those under 14 years of age.
The RESPONSIBLE reminds people of legal age who are in charge of minors, that it will be their sole responsibility if any minor enters their data to request a product.
It also informs them that there are computer programs to limit navigation by filtering or blocking certain content.

Treatment derived from the use of social networks
By following our profile on social networks (Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin, Youtube ...) you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the privacy policy of the corresponding social network. Likewise, you expressly consent to the RESPONSIBLE access to the personal data contained in your profile and that the entries or content published by the RESPONSIBLE in any of their social network profiles are visible on their wall. Your request to connect necessarily implies your consent to the indicated treatments, this being the legal basis of the treatment. The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request their opposition or withdraw their consent, (being able to withdraw it at any time).

The comments and content that you post on our social media profiles will become public information, so users should be especially cautious when they decide to do so, since they will share their personal information with other followers of our profiles. The RESPONSIBLE will not answer for the information that the users incorporate in their profiles. However, people whose personal data is published or included in comments, may request the RESPONSIBLE to cancel them.




II. LEGAL NOTICE Identification
In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, ENCUENTRO MODAS, S.L.U. (ENCUENTRO), informs you that the data set forth herein correspond to the entity that owns the website Encontromoda.com.

Name: ENCUENTRO MODAS, S.L.U.
Address: Pol. Ind. Valle de Guimar, Manzana E, Parcela 2 s / n, 38509 Arafo (SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE)
Telephone: 902111921
Email: info@encuentromoda.com
CIF: B38987897
Registration inscription: Mercantile Registry of Tenerife on Sheet TF-46203, folio 67 of Volume 3104 of the General Section, 6th inscription

Intellectual and industrial property All Industrial and Intellectual Property rights of all the elements contained in this website, including trademarks, formats, graphic designs, texts, images and documents, belong a MEETING and are protected by Spanish and international laws on Intellectual and Industrial property. The total or partial reproduction of this website and any of its content is expressly prohibited without the express written permission of ENCUENTRO.
Access to the website does not imply any type of waiver, transmission, license or assignment of said rights by ENCUENTRO, unless expressly stated otherwise.

Terms of use Access to this website implies acceptance of these terms of use without reservation that regulate access and use of the same in order to make information about our products.
The use of the contents of this website for its use for commercial purposes or for its distribution, transformation or communication is expressly prohibited. MEETING, will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from said use or use of the information.
Both access to this website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user.

The user agrees not to use the information published on this website for illicit or harmful purposes or effects, not to damage or disable the information and not to take any other action that may be contrary to the content of this Legal Notice.
ENCUENTRO cannot guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing this website, although it will use its best efforts to avoid them.

Links to other websites The links you can find on this website are a service to users. These pages are not operated or controlled by ENCUENTRO, therefore, it is not responsible for the contents of those Web sites nor are they covered by this Legal Notice. If you access these web pages, you must take into account that their privacy policies may be different from ours.

Applicable legislation and jurisdictional competence This Legal Notice is governed by current Spanish regulations that apply to it. For the resolution of controversies that may arise as a result of the provisions of these provisions and their interpretation, application and compliance, the user, by virtue of the acceptance of the conditions contained in this Legal Notice, expressly waives any other jurisdiction. that could correspond to him. In any case, within Spanish jurisdiction, if the legislation allows you to submit to a specific jurisdiction, the user expressly waives any jurisdiction that may correspond to him and voluntarily submits to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Santa Cruz de Tenerife.



Scroll to Top